Model catalogue · api.axforge.ai/v1

Open models served from Europe

Open-weight models behind one OpenAI-compatible API, running on hardware AxForge owns in the EU: on the serverless API or deployed on dedicated hardware.

eu-se-1 · Stockholm api.axforge.ai/v1
Get API access Talk to an engineer Create an account and your API key is available in the console. 3M free tokens every 30 days with every new account.

Serverless Models

Available on the serverless API

ModelTypeAvailabilityBest forPrice
Qwen3.8 27BLLMAvailableThe daily driver: assistants, tool calling, RAG€0.32 in · €2.00 out / 1MGet API access
XevDecisionsAvailableYes/no, choice and score answers with probabilities, Jev-compatible€0.04 / 1M in · output freeGet API access
Qwen3 EmbeddingEmbeddingAvailableSemantic search and retrieval€0.02 / 1MGet API access
ERNIE Image TurboImage generationAvailablePosters, banners and UI shots with readable text€0.05 / imageGet API access
FLUX.2 Klein 4BImage editingAvailablePhotoshop-style edits from one sentence€0.06 / editGet API access
MiniMax Music 3Music generationAvailableFull songs and soundtracks from a prompt€0.04 / 10 secondsGet API access
WhisperSpeech-to-textAvailableTranscription and voice input€0.005 / minuteGet API access
PiperText-to-speechAvailableFast voice output€2.95 / 1M charactersGet API access

Specs, variants and architecture for every model in the catalogue →

Managed GPU

Available as managed deployment

Validated on AxForge hardware and deployed on a dedicated NVIDIA DGX Spark for your traffic only, as an OpenAI-compatible endpoint on your own machine, operated by AxForge. Hardware from €0.85/hour; managed service quoted per deployment.

ModelTypeAvailabilityBest forPrice
Qwen-ImageImage gen + editAvailable as managed deploymentGeneration and editing on one dedicated machineQuoted per deploymentRequest deployment
Qwen3.6 35B A3BLLM (MoE)Available as managed deploymentHigh-throughput chat on a dedicated SparkQuoted per deploymentRequest deployment
Qwen3 30B A3BLLM (MoE)Available as managed deploymentEfficient volume workloadsQuoted per deploymentRequest deployment
Gemma-4 26BLLM (vision)Available as managed deploymentLong documents (262,144-token context) plus visionQuoted per deploymentRequest deployment
Mistral Small 3.2LLMAvailable as managed deploymentCompact European-family workhorseQuoted per deploymentRequest deployment
SDXLImage generationAvailable as managed deploymentHigh-volume light image generationQuoted per deploymentRequest deployment
  • Qwen3.8 27B pricing is launch pricing. List prices are in EUR.
  • Every served model answers on one OpenAI-compatible API, api.axforge.ai/v1, with EU region pinning on the key.

The open-source catalogue

Open models, tracked from the labs

Beyond what we serve today, AxForge tracks the open-weight models the labs keep shipping: DeepSeek, Qwen, Llama, Mistral, Gemma, FLUX, Wan and more. Each is available as a managed deployment on EU-hosted hardware, with the commercial licence arranged where one is required.

571 models

Language models

Chat, agents, tool use, reasoning and vision-language.

Browse all 571 language models →

288 models

Image & video

Generation and editing from text, and text- or image-to-video.

Browse 138 image → · 150 video →

236 models

Audio & music

Speech-to-text, text-to-speech and music generation.

Browse all 236 audio & music →

354 models

Tools

Embeddings, rerankers and the building blocks around a model: search, retrieval, classification.

Browse all 354 tools →

Two products

Serverless Models or Managed GPU

Serverless Models · Available

The serverless API. One key, OpenAI-compatible endpoints for chat, embeddings, images and audio. Streaming, tool calls and usage reporting. Requests are pinned to an EU region on the key.

Managed GPU · Request deployment

A model validated on AxForge hardware, deployed on a dedicated NVIDIA DGX Spark and operated for you, by the hour, week, month or year. An OpenAI-compatible endpoint on your own machine, serving only your traffic. See Managed GPU and the DGX Spark rental page.

Data & privacy

Zero prompt retention

Prompts and completions are processed in memory in Sweden, not written to disk, not logged, not retained, and never used to train anything. We keep only request metadata (token counts, timestamps, status) for billing and operations. The full policy is at axforge.ai/privacy.

FAQ

The model catalogue: common questions

Which models are on the serverless API today?

Qwen3.8 27B (chat), Xev (decisions), Qwen3 Embedding, ERNIE Image Turbo (image generation), FLUX.2 Klein 4B (image editing), MiniMax Music 3 (music generation), Whisper (speech-to-text) and Piper (text-to-speech). All behind one OpenAI-compatible API at api.axforge.ai/v1.

What does "available as managed deployment" mean?

The model is validated on AxForge hardware and deployed on a dedicated NVIDIA DGX Spark for your traffic only, with an OpenAI-compatible endpoint, rented by the hour, week, month or year. The managed service is quoted per deployment. Request deployment to start.

Where do the models run?

Serverless models run in Stockholm, Sweden (region eu-se-1), on hardware AxForge owns and operates; dedicated GPU workloads run from Málaga, Spain (eu-es-1). TLS terminates in the EU.

Are prompts retained or used for training?

No. Prompts and completions are processed in memory in Sweden, not written to disk, not logged, not retained, never used to train. Only request metadata is kept for billing and operations. See the privacy policy.

What do the model APIs cost?

Qwen3.8 27B is €0.32 per 1M input tokens and €2.00 per 1M output tokens (launch pricing). Embeddings are €0.02 per 1M tokens, images €0.05 each, edits €0.06, music €0.04 per 10 seconds, speech-to-text €0.005 per minute and text-to-speech €2.95 per 1M characters. Managed deployments are quoted per deployment. Request deployment.

Related

Nearby on AxForge

One API. EU-hosted hardware. Zero retention.

Get API access Talk to an engineer
© 2026 AxForge · EU-hosted AI infrastructure Pricing Docs Trust Privacy Terms