Model reference · open weights

LLaDA2.0-flash

LLMs inclusionAI Text gen 1 build Open weights 3k dl/mo

LLaDA2.0-flash is an open-weight language model from inclusionAI. LLaDA2.0-flash (BF16) weighs 206 GB; the smallest configuration that runs it is 2× H200 141 GB.

  • LLaDA2.0-flash is a 102.9B parameter Mixture-of-Experts diffusion language model developed by inclusionAI for text generation.
  • It features a 32,768 token context length and is licensed under the Apache 2.0 license.

Summary of the inclusionAI/LLaDA2.0-flash model card, 2026-10-01

What it is

Released byinclusionAI
Released2025-11-25
Parameters102.9B
VRAM206 GB for the weights

What it runs on

Memory and cards for LLaDA2.0-flash (BF16)

206 GBweights, file size
66 MBcache per 1K tokens
1.6 GBruntime overhead, at least
32,768 tokenscontext max
CardRequests at onceContext maxMemory
8K each32K each
RTX 3060 12 GB … B200 180 GB
12 smaller cards
———
2× H200 141 GB
tensor parallel
9924all 32K138 GB a card
4× H100 80 GB
tensor parallel
13533all 32K78.1 GB a card
4× A100 80 GB
tensor parallel
18746all 32K78.2 GB a card
2× B200 180 GB
tensor parallel
22656all 32K176 GB a card
4× RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell 96 GB
tensor parallel
25263all 32K93.8 GB a card
Memory needed at each load
Requests at once8K tokens each32K tokens each
1208 GB210 GB
5210 GB218 GB
8212 GB225 GB
16216 GB242 GB
32225 GB276 GB
64242 GB345 GB

One card, with vLLM's small-card settings.

From the model card

What inclusionAI says about LLaDA2.0-flash

Read the model card

LLaDA2.0-flash is a diffusion language model featuring a 100BA6B Mixture-of-Experts (MoE) architecture. As an enhanced, instruction-tuned iteration of the LLaDA2.0 series, it is optimized for practical applications.


BenchmarkQwen3-30B-A3B-Instruct-2507Ling-flash-2.0LLaDA2.0-flash-previewLLaDA2.0-flash
Average79.4778.0371.9279.32
Knowledge
MMLU87.1387.9883.1587.69
MMLU-Pro74.2376.8449.2273.36
GPQA57.3467.1246.5961.98
arc-c95.8195.0893.9095.93
CMMLU86.3686.5967.5385.13
C-EVAL88.1788.0366.5486.75
GAOKAO-Bench94.5393.2486.1293.90
Reasoning
SQuAD 2.089.5181.3285.6190.00
DROP87.5788.3279.4987.90
KOR-Bench68.0068.9637.2664.24
HellaSwag86.3181.5986.0084.97
Coding
CRUXEval-O86.7582.7561.8885.12
MBPP86.6585.0177.7588.29
MultiPL-E70.6765.7662.4374.87
HumanEval93.2985.9880.4994.51
Bigcodebench-Full41.4940.7030.4441.58
LiveCodeBench41.6344.1128.5842.29
Spider81.7980.5881.3782.49
Math
GSM8K96.3695.4589.0196.06
MATH96.7096.173.5095.44
OlympiadBench77.5976.1947.7874.07
AIME 202561.8855.8923.3360.00
Agent & Alignment
BFCL_Live73.1967.5774.1175.43
IFEval-strict -prompt84.2981.5262.5081.70

🚀 Performance Highlights

  • Leading MoE Architecture: The open-source Mixture-of-Experts (MoE) diffusion large language model continually trained on the Ling2.0 series with approximately 20 trillion tokens.
  • Efficient Inference: With 100 billion total parameters, only 6.1 billion are activated during inference. LLaDA2.0-flash significantly reduces computational costs while outperforming open-source dense models of similar scale.
  • Impressive Performance on Code & Complex Reasoning: Excels in tasks such as code generation and advanced mathematical reasoning, demonstrating strong reasoning capabilities.
  • Tool Use: Supports tool calling and achieves excellent performance in complex agent-based tasks.
  • Open & Extensible: Fully open-source with commitment to transparency. We plan to release a leading inference framework in the future and continue investing in cutting-edge areas like diffusion LLMs (dLLM) to drive disruptive innovation.

🗺️ What's Next

  • Supercharged Reasoning with LLaDA 2.0: LLaDA 2.0 series will be fine-tuned with Reinforcement Learning, unlocking a new level of sophisticated reasoning and problem-solving abilities.
  • Tools for Innovators: The model was finetuned on the dFactory framework using Fully Sharded Data Parallel (FSDP2). We have begun open-sourcing dFactory and will continuously release our advanced post-training technologies. Whether you want to master the current model or build your own customized versions, you'll have the tools you need. Stay tuned for more updates!

📦 Model Variants

Model IDDescriptionHugging Face Link
inclusionAI/LLaDA2.0-miniInstruction-tuned model, ready for downstream applications.🤗 Model Card
inclusionAI/LLaDA2.0-flashInstruction-tuned model, ready for downstream applications.🤗 Model Card

🔍 Model Overview

LLaDA2.0-flash has the following specifications:

  • Type: Mixture-of-Experts (MoE) Diffusion Language Model
  • Total Parameters (Non-Embedding): 100B
  • Number of Layers: 32
  • Attention Heads: 32
  • Context Length: 32,768 tokens
  • Position Embedding: Rotary (RoPE)
  • Vocabulary Size: 157,184

🤗 Hugging Face Transformers

Make sure you have transformers and its dependencies installed:

import torch
import torch.nn.functional as F
from transformers import AutoModelForCausalLM
from transformers import AutoTokenizer

model_path = "/path/to/LLaDA2.0-mini-preview"
device = "auto"
model = AutoModelForCausalLM.from_pretrained(
    model_path, trust_remote_code=True, device_map=device
)
model = model.to(torch.bfloat16)
model.eval()
tokenizer = AutoTokenizer.from_pretrained(model_path, trust_remote_code=True)

prompt = "Why does Camus think that Sisyphus is happy?"
input_ids = tokenizer.apply_chat_template(
    [{"role": "user", "content": prompt}],
    add_generation_prompt=True,
    tokenize=True,
    return_tensors="pt",
)
generated_tokens = model.generate(
    inputs=input_ids,
    eos_early_stop=True,
    gen_length=512,
    block_length=32,
    steps=32,
    temperature=0.0,
)
generated_answer = tokenizer.decode(
    generated_tokens[0],
    skip_special_tokens=True,
)
print(generated_answer)

Best Practices

To achieve optimal performance, we recommend the following settings:

  1. Sampling Parameters: We suggest using Temperature=0.0, block_length=32, and steps=32. Using a higher temperature value may occasionally result in language mixing and a slight decrease in model performance.

  2. Adequate Output Length: We recommend using an output length of 32768 tokens for most queries.


🌐 License

This project is licensed under the terms of the Apache License 2.0.


🤝 Contact & Collaboration

For questions, collaborations, or feedback, please reach out via Hugging Face or open an issue in the repository.

👉 Join us in advancing open, efficient, and intelligent language models!


Citation

@misc{bie2025llada20scalingdi

Quoted from the model card on Hugging Face. The full card is behind the Hugging Face link above.

© 2026 AxForge · EU-hosted AI infrastructure Pricing Docs Trust Privacy Terms